What Are The Most Pirated TV Shows of 2010?

Earlier this month we published the list of the most pirated movies of 2010. Today we bring you the listing of the most pirated television series of 2010.  The number one show seems pretty obvious to me…  Any guesses? See the full list after the jump.

The Most Pirated TV Shows of 2010

rankshowdownloadsest. US TV viewers
1Lost5,940,00013,570,000
2Heroes5,480,0005,300,000
3Dexter3,880,0002,540,000
4The Big Bang Theory3,270,00016,310,000
5House2,610,00014,210,000
6How I Met Your Mother2,490,00010,520,000
7242,240,00011,500,000
8True Blood1,920,0005,440,000
9Glee1,700,00013,660,000
10Family Guy1,620,0007,730,000

List compiled by TorrentFreak

Cool Posts From Around the Web:

blog comments powered by Disqus